Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2016 Phoenix Film Festival has ended
Create Your Own Event
2016 Phoenix Film Festival
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Arizona Student Film Festival
Award Winner Encore
Feature Film - Arizona
Feature Film - Competition
Feature Film - Showcase
Feature Film - World Cinema
IHSFF - Horror Feature
IHSFF - Sci-Fi Feature
IHSFF - Shorts Program
IHSFF - Showcase Feature
Shorts Program
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, April 7
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Cine Capri
7:30pm •
Opening Night Film - Morris From America
Friday
, April 8
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 1
7:00pm •
The Man Who Knew Infinity
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 2
9:15am •
No Greater Love
11:20am •
Victor Young Perez
1:30pm •
Cut to the Chase
3:30pm •
Since: The Bombing of Pan Am Flight 103
5:40pm •
Operator
7:45pm •
A Light Beneath Their Feet
9:55pm •
Horror Shorts B
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 3
9:10am •
World Cinema Shorts
11:10am •
Animated Shorts
1:00pm •
Documentary Shorts
3:00pm •
Live Action Shorts A
5:05pm •
Live Action Shorts B
7:15pm •
Starz Present's The Girlfriend Experience
9:35pm •
Sci-Fi Shorts A
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 4
9:00am •
Yoani's Trip
11:25am •
Jackie Boy
1:40pm •
Children of the Arctic
4:00pm •
Creditors
6:20pm •
Freedom or Death!
8:40pm •
Kollwein's Day of Truth
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 5
9:05am •
The History of Time Travel
11:05am •
Horror Shorts A
1:05pm •
Sci-Fi Shorts B
3:10pm •
The Dark Tapes
5:30pm •
Parallel
7:35pm •
Under the Shadow
9:45pm •
Night of Something Strange
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 6
9:20am •
Jessica
11:15am •
Coming Through the Rye
1:25pm •
Rwanda and Juliet
3:25pm •
Dating Daisy
5:35pm •
Beyond Glory
7:30pm •
Welcome to Happiness
9:50pm •
Badoet - REPLACED WITH LAST GIRL STANDING
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 7
2:30pm •
Student Shorts
5:00pm •
The Seeker
6:50pm •
I Am What I Play
9:25pm •
Dead Body
Saturday
, April 9
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 1
7:00pm •
The Meddler
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 2
9:00am •
Arizona Student Film Festival
11:20am •
Operator
1:25pm •
Welcome to Happiness
3:50pm •
Beyond Glory
5:45pm •
No Greater Love
8:00pm •
High-Rise
10:25pm •
Horror Shorts A
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 3
9:15am •
Since: The Bombing of Pan Am Flight 103
11:15am •
Documentary Shorts
1:15pm •
Student Shorts
3:15pm •
Rwanda and Juliet
5:25pm •
Medium Length Documentaries
7:30pm •
Jessica
9:30pm •
Displacement
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 4
9:00am •
Creditors
11:10am •
Yoani's Trip
1:20pm •
We Will Be The World Champions
4:05pm •
Children of the Arctic
6:25pm •
Home Care
8:45pm •
Jackie Boy
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 5
9:10am •
Parallel
11:05am •
The Cruel Tale of the Medicine Man
1:10pm •
Sci-Fi Shorts A
3:10pm •
Night of Something Strange
5:20pm •
The Dark Tapes
7:55pm •
Tab Hunter Confidential
10:20pm •
Sci-Fi Shorts B
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 6
9:20am •
Live Action Shorts B
11:25am •
Stereotypically You
1:35pm •
Shaun the Sheep Movie
3:55pm •
A Light Beneath Their Feet
6:00pm •
Coming Through the Rye
8:10pm •
Dating Daisy
10:10pm •
The Greasy Strangler
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 7
9:05am •
Homegrown Shorts
11:05am •
Carry On: Finding Hope in the Canyon
12:55pm •
Lucky U Ranch
3:05pm •
Arizona Shorts
5:10pm •
Postmarked
7:35pm •
Patagonia Tresure Trail
9:45pm •
Dead Body
Sunday
, April 10
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 1
6:30pm •
Sing Street
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 2
10:00am •
Welcome to Happiness
12:20pm •
Jessica
2:20pm •
Beyond Glory
4:20pm •
Since: The Bombing of Pan Am Flight 103
6:15pm •
Cut to the Chase
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 3
9:45am •
Rwanda and Juliet
11:50am •
No Greater Love
2:05pm •
Medium Length Documentaries
4:10pm •
World Cinema Shorts
6:10pm •
The Seeker
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 4
9:30am •
Kollwein's Day of Truth
11:45am •
Freedom or Death!
1:35pm •
Home Care
3:45pm •
We Will Be the World Champions
6:35pm •
Is That a Gun in Your Pocket
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 5
9:20am •
The Cruel Tale of the Medicine Man
11:30am •
Displacement
2:15pm •
Horror Shorts B
4:15pm •
The History of Time Travel
6:20pm •
The Blackcoat's Daughter
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 6
9:50am •
Dating Daisy
11:55am •
A Light Beneath Their Feet
2:00pm •
Operator
4:05pm •
Coming Through the Rye
6:25pm •
Colin Hay: Waiting for my Real Life
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 7
9:55am •
Live Action Shorts A
12:00pm •
Animated Shorts
1:50pm •
Remittance
4:00pm •
Stereotypically You
6:40pm •
Arizona Shorts
Monday
, April 11
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 2
5:00pm •
Viva
7:10pm •
Victor Young Perez
9:10pm •
Since: The Bombing of Pan Am Flight 103
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 4
10:15am •
Exit Through the Gift Shop
12:30pm •
The Seeker
2:45pm •
Lucky U Ranch
5:00pm •
Best Documentary - Rwanda and Juliet
7:10pm •
Is That a Gun in Your Pocket
9:10pm •
Best Director - Operator
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 5
10:20am •
Live Action Shorts A
12:35pm •
Live Action Shorts B
2:50pm •
Sci-Fi Shorts B
5:10pm •
Horror Shorts A
7:20pm •
The Sublet
9:30pm •
Last Girl Standing
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 6
5:10pm •
Postmarked
7:20pm •
Little Men
9:20pm •
Carry On: Finding Hope in the Canyon
Tuesday
, April 12
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 2
5:00pm •
I Am What I Play
7:10pm •
A Monster with a Thousand Heads
9:10pm •
A Light Beneath Their Feet
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 4
10:15am •
The Dark Horse
12:30pm •
City of God
2:45pm •
The Final Resolution
5:00pm •
Jessica
7:10pm •
Presenting Princess Shaw
9:10pm •
World Cinema Best Director - Jackie Boy
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 5
10:20am •
Postmarked
12:35pm •
Here Come the Videofreex
2:50pm •
Animated Shorts
5:10pm •
Best Sci-Fi Feature - Parallel
7:20pm •
Antibirth
9:20pm •
Dead Body replacing cancelled Badoet
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 6
5:10pm •
Best Ensemble - Welcome to Happiness
7:20pm •
Love and Friendship
9:20pm •
Patagonia Tresure Trail
Wednesday
, April 13
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 2
5:00pm •
Here Come the Videofreex
7:10pm •
Viva
9:10pm •
World Cinema Audience Award - Freedom or Death
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 4
10:15am •
Safety Not Guaranteed
12:30pm •
Patagonia Treasure Trail
2:45pm •
Dating Daisy
5:00pm •
Presenting Princess Shaw
7:10pm •
Carry On: Finding Hope in the Canyon
9:10pm •
Special Jury Prize for Acting - Beyond Glory
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 5
10:20am •
World Cinema Shorts
12:35pm •
Cut to the Chase
2:50pm •
Colin Hay: Waiting for my Real Life
5:10pm •
Best Horror Feature - Night of Something Strange
7:20pm •
The Eyes of My Mother
9:20pm •
The Sublet
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 6
5:10pm •
Audience Award - No Greater Love
7:20pm •
Weiner
9:20pm •
Lucky U Ranch
Thursday
, April 14
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Cine Capri
7:30pm •
Closing Night Film - Five Nights in Maine
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 2
5:00pm •
A Monster with a Thousand Heads
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 4
10:15am •
In Bruges
12:30pm •
Short Term 12
2:45pm •
Remittance
5:00pm •
Best World Cinema Feature - Home Care
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 5
10:20am •
Documentary Shorts
12:35pm •
Medium Length Documentaries
2:50pm •
Horror Shorts B
5:10pm •
Sci-Fi Shorts A
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 6
5:10pm •
Best Picture - Coming Through the Rye
Timezone
2016 Phoenix Film Festival
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
2016 Phoenix Film Festival
Apr 7
-
14, 2016
April 2016
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Cine Capri
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 1
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 2
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 3
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 4
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 5
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 6
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 7
Filter By Type
Arizona Student Film Festival
Award Winner Encore
Feature Film - Arizona
Feature Film - Competition
Feature Film - Showcase
Feature Film - World Cinema
IHSFF - Horror Feature
IHSFF - Sci-Fi Feature
IHSFF - Shorts Program
IHSFF - Showcase Feature
Shorts Program
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Liz
Zachariah
Dale Pigg
brienne
Greg Kistler
Len Berger
Janet Selby
Jason!
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, April 7
Friday
, April 8
Saturday
, April 9
Sunday
, April 10
Monday
, April 11
Tuesday
, April 12
Wednesday
, April 13
Thursday
, April 14
Venue
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Cine Capri
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 1
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 2
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 3
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 4
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 5
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 6
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theater 7
Session Type
Arizona Student Film Festival
Award Winner Encore
Feature Film - Arizona
Feature Film - Competition
Feature Film - Showcase
Feature Film - World Cinema
IHSFF - Horror Feature
IHSFF - Sci-Fi Feature
IHSFF - Shorts Program
IHSFF - Showcase Feature
Shorts Program
Other Filters
Popular